Privacy


corporate benefits thanks you for visiting this website and for your interest in the company. The protection of your personal data and privacy is a special concern to us and we want you to feel safe and comfortable when visiting our websites. We process the personal data collected during your visit on our website, in accordance with the data protection regulations. The privacy policy does not apply to the linked websites of other providers.

Collection and processing of personal data

Personal data will only be collected if you submit them to us through the registration. When visiting our pages the following data will be stored:

  • the name of your Internet service provider
  • the website where you came from
  • the pages you visit on our website
  • the date and duration of the visit

Use and transmission of personal data and earmarking

All personal data collected within the scope of our Internet services are processed and used, in accordance with the currently valid privacy regulations, for sole the purpose of registration and providing advice and support to our customers and prospective customers.

Transfer to third parties

Your data will not be sold, marketed or otherwise made available to third parties. Personal data will be ceded to government agencies and authorities only within the scope of mandatory national legislation.

Right of access and public procedure

In accordance with the Sections 34 and 6b of the German Data Protection Act (BDSG), you have the unrestricted right to know if we store your personal data as well as the right to delete or block unauthorized data or the right to modofyincorrect data according to § 35 BDSG.

On request, we will be glad to give you information on the data stored on your person. As far as possible, we will take appropriate measures to update or correct your data at short notice. In this case please contact our data protection officer directly.

In our public procedure list, we have summarized the data according to § 4e BDSG.

E-Mail / Contact forms

If you send us an e-mail or a message using the contact form, we will store and use your personal data only in relation to our services and for corresponding with you.

Links

Our web pages contain links to websites of other suppliers which are not covered by this privacy policy. We try to ensure that the websites we link to represent our values. However, we have no influence on the content and compliance of the data protection regulations by the respective operator. If you visit another web site, please check their guidelines.

Security

We use technical and organizational security measures in accordance with § 9 of the BDSG to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually improved.

Statistical informations

In order to keep our Internet presence always updated and meet the demands of the users, we record statistical information, e.g. the number of visitors to each website, computer and browser type, Internet provider, access date and time as well as calculation data. This information is used exclusively for internal purposes and does not contain any personal reference.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your website usage. The information generated by the cookie about your website usage is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of our Internet sites, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to Internet usage. The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly; in this case you might not be able to use all the functions of the website in full. In addition, you can prevent Google from tracking the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and your use of a website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the Opt-out Browser Add-on available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Our Internet pages use Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()" and therefore IP addresses are shortened to ensure an anonymized collection.

For more informations please check the following page: http://www.google.de/goodtoknow/data-on-google/.

However, In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of our Internet sites, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to Internet usage.

The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly; in this case you might not be able to use all the functions of the website in full. In addition, you can prevent Google from tracking the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and your use of a website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the Opt-out Browser Add-on available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information please check the following page: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. Our Internet pages use Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" and therefore IP addresses are shortened to ensure an anonymized collection.

Link

Data protection officer

For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can directly contact our external data protection officer, also available in case of inquiries, requests or complaints:

TÜV Informationstechnik GmbH
Group TÜV NORD
Center for Privacy
IT Security
Business Security & Privacy
Phone: +49 (030) 60902920
E-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter@cb-gmbh.com

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display maps and create route maps. Google Maps is operated by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website you agree to the collection, processing and use of the data collected automatically or entered by you by Google, its representatives or third parties. Find more information about the Google Maps Terms of Service on http://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Last updated 01/2017

 
Contact us